Royal Aero Club Of The United Kingdom Ltd

Member type:: 
Active Member
Address 
Chacksfield House
31 St Andrew's Road
LE2 8RE Leicester
 
United Kingdom
Phone 
+44 116 244 0182
Fax 
+44 116 244 0645

President

The Duke of York, KG, K

Delegates

BAREFORD David
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
BAREFORD David
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
BARNES Chris
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
BISIKER Richard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
CHEETHAM Russell
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
CHETTLEBURGH Phil
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
FISHER Julie
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HALMAN Jo
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HARFORD Roy
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
HOPKINSON Roger
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
HUGHES Robert
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
HUGHES Robert
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
JANAWAY Brett
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
MASSETTI Philip Charles
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
MONKS David James
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
MONKS David James
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
MUIR Lindsay
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
OJHA Anu
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
POXON Craig
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
RANDLE Jane
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
SAUNDBY R. Peter
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
SMIDDY Paul
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
SMYTH John
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
SPRECKLEY Brian
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
TOWNSEND Barney
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
TWIGG Alan
Delegate
FAI Education Commission
ZALTMAN Jeff
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission

Officials

AHMED Rai
Member
ISC Artistic Events Committee
AILLES Robert
Judge F3A, F3P, F5S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
AILLES Robert
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALDRIDGE John
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
ALDRIDGE John
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
ALLEN Christopher
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
ALLEN Christopher
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALLEN Christopher
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BAREFORD David
Member
CIA AX Working Group
BAREFORD David
Member
CIA Scoring Working Group
BARKER Chris
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
BARKER Chris
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BELLIS Paul
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BISHOP Max
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
BLACK James M. K.
President of Honour
FAI Aerobatics Commission
BLENKINSOPP Patrick
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BONNER John
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOWEN Ian
President of Honour
FAI Aviation & Space Education Commission
BREWIN D.
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Chair
CIVA Contest Organization Working Group
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Chair
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
BUCKENHAM Nicholas Harold
Chair
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
CAMERON Donald
Member
CIA Records Subcommittee
CASSIDY Alan C.
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
COLE Jamie
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COLLING Mike
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
COLLING Mike
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COLLING Mike
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COWLEY Andy
Treasurer
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
DAWSON Grant
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
EDISON Jon
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FANTHAM Mike
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FAULKNER BRYANT David
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
FIRTH John L.
President of Honour
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
FISHER Julie
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FITZGERALD Mike
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FITZGERALD Mike
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GILFILLAN Michael
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HALMAN Jo
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
HALMAN Peter
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HALMAN Jo
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HALMAN Peter
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HALMAN Jo
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HEATON Derek
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HEATON Derek
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HIGMAN Natasha
Member
ISC Canopy Formation Committee
HIGMAN Natasha
Member
ISC Media & Promotion Working Group
HODGSON Alistair
Member
ISC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
HOYLAND Matt
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOYLAND Ashley
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUNT Vernon
Chair
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
HUNT Vernon
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUNT Vernon
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JAMES John
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JAMES John
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JONES Geb
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
JONES Mervyn
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JONES Mervyn
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JONES Mervyn
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JONES Geb
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KAYNES Ian W.
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
KAYNES Ian W.
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KENNEDY Alexander
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KENNEDY Graham
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KESSEL Stephen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LADDS Roger
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LADDS Roger
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LANGWORTH Bernard
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEVER Kevin
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEVER Barrie
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LI-KOO Eric
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
LI-KOO Eric
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LODGE Stuart
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LOVEMORE Michael
Member
ISC Speed Skydiving Committee
MANSELL Adrian
Judge F3A, F3P, F5S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARKEY Jason
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MATTACOLA Adam
Member
ISC Dynamic Committee
MONKS David James
Chair
CIG Rules Subcommittee
MONKS David James
Chairman
ROYAL AERO CLUB OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD
MUIR Lindsay
Member
CIA Awards Working Group
MUIR Lindsay
Member
CIA Organiser and Event Support Working Group
MUIR Lindsay
Member
CIA Records Subcommittee
MUIR Lindsay
Member
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
NAYLOR Bruce
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PHIPPS David
Secretary General
ROYAL AERO CLUB OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD
PLATTS Jason
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRICE Gordon
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRICE Gordon
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PROCTOR Mike
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
PROCTOR Mike
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PURFIELD Les
Member
CIA Jury Board Subcommittee
PURFIELD Les
Chair
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
REES Elfan Ap
President of Honour
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
REVILL Nigel
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROBERTS Stephen
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
ROBERTS Stephen
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROBERTS Paul
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROBINSON Barry
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROSS Malcolm
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROUNCE Peter
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
ROUNCE Peter
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
SAUNDBY R. Peter
President of Honour
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
SAUNDBY R. Peter
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
SEABROOK Trevor
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
SEABROOK Trevor
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SEPHTON Andy J.
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHERING George
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SMYTH John
Member
ISC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
SOUKUP Jacques W.
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
SOUKUP Jacques W.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
SPRECKLEY Brian
Sailplane Grand Prix Specialist
FAI Gliding Commission
SPRECKLEY Brian
Chair
IGC E-Concept Working Group
SPRECKLEY Brian
Chair
igc media specialist committee
TARGETT Kevin
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TOWNSEND Barney
Editor
CIMA Section 10 Sub-Committee
TOWNSEND Barney
Editor
CIMA Section 10 Sub-Committee
TWIGG Alan
President
FAI Education Commission
WATSON Alan
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission